LGA Net Amateur Championship

Year Winner and Runner Up Residence City Site Score Full Results

2018

Men's Division - Daniel Theriot

Women's Division - Jane Rosen

Metairie

Metairie

Bayou Oaks at City Park (South)

133

143

Click Here

2017

Chad Belanger

Ken Alexander

Zachary

Lafayette

Koasati Pines at Coushatta

136
140

Click Here

2016

Mike Hymel

Dwight Prudhomme

Hammond

Lafayette

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

138

141

Click here

 

2015

 

Richard Broussard
Scott Brady

 

 

Lafayette
Baton Rouge

 

 

Koasati Pines at Coushatta 

 

134
139

 

Click Here

2014

William Duncan
Mike Hymel

Baton Rouge
Hammond 

Carter Plantation 

136
143 

Click Here

2013

Mike Hymel
Michael Caillet

Hammond
Mandeville 

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

138
142 

Click Here

2012

Larry Poole
Carl Lemaire

Bossier City
Sulphur

Santa Maria GC

140
142

Click Here

2011

Al Wyche
Hal Wright
* Won on 3-hole cumulative score playoff

Bossier City
Shreveport

Santa Maria GC

147*
147

Click Here

2010

Hal Wright
Sid Wilde
Ronald King
* Event shortened to 18 holes

Shreveport
Ponchatoula
Mandeville

Santa Maria GC

69*
70
70

Click Here

2009

Barry Braud
William Johnson

Baton Rouge
Slidell

Santa Maria GC

140
142

Click Here

2008

Jared Fontenot
Sedrick Gregory

Washington
Sulphur

Santa Maria GC

142
143

Click Here

2007

Resta Choate
Todd Perry
* Won on 3-hole cumulative score playoff

Shreveport
Calhoun

Beaver Creek GC

136*
136

Click Here

2006

Randy Indovina
Jerry LeBus
* Won on 3-hole cumulative score playoff

Baton Rouge
Mandeville

Beaver Creek GC

142*
142

Click Here

2005

Al Wyche
Randy Indovina
* Event shortened to 18 holes

Plain Dealing
Baton Rouge

Pelican Point GC

67*
69

Click Here

2004

Johnny Yoder
Randy Indovina
Justin Doles
* Won on 3-hole cumulative score playoff

Metairie
Baton Rouge
Bush

Pelican Point GC

138*
138
138

Click Here

2003

Steve Lemoine
Paul Rushing

Metairie
Prarieville

Pelican Point GC

141
142

 

2002

Rocky Landry
Mike Holland
* Won on 3-hole cumulative score playoff

St. Martinville
Plaquemine

Pelican Point GC

139*
139*

 

2001

Tom Pollock
Paul Bodi
Won on 6th extra hole

Baton Rouge
Albany

Pelican Point GC

140*
140

 

2000

Tom Pollock
Chris Dupuy

Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge

Pelican Point GC

139
141