LGA Mid-Amateur Championship

Year Winner and Runner Up Residence City Site Score Full Results

2018

Hank Shaheen
Brandon Aydlett
James Fuselier

^Won on 4th Playoff Hole

Dequincy

Metairie

LaPlace

Le Triomphe G & CC

208^
208
208 

Click Here

2017

Seth Dufrene
Patrick Christovich
* Championship cut to 36 Holes

^Won on 4th Playoff Hole

Luling
New Orleans

Bayou Oaks at City Park - South

138*^
138

Click Here

2016

Robby McWilliams
Patrick Christovich 
Benton
New Orleans

Southern Trace CC

204
208
Click Here

2015

Brandon Aydlett
Patrick Christovich 

Metairie
New Orleans

TPC Louisiana

212
213

Click Here

2014

Blaine Patin
Brandon Aydlett
* Won on 6th extra hole

Greenwell Springs
Metairie

Squire Creek CC

213*
213

Click Here

2013

Patrick Christovich
Rod Baronet 

New Orleans
Lecompte 

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

209
214 

Click Here

2012

Patrick Christovich
Dean Mijalis
Grady Brame 

New Orleans
Shreveport
Hammond 

Squire Creek CC

215
216
216 

Click Here

2011

Patrick Christovich
Brent Struthers

New Orleans
Baton Rouge

English Turn G & GC

205
214

Click Here

2010

Patrick Christovich
Robby McWilliams

New Orleans
Bossier City

Southern Trace CC

203
209

Click Here

2009

Matt Nicholas
Kevin Morvant

Lake Charles
Houma

Oakbourne CC

211
215

Click Here

2008

Tommy Brennan
Robby McWilliams

Covington
Bossier City

Ellendale CC

209
211

Click Here

2007

Tommy Brennan
Robby McWilliams

Covington
Bossier City

Squire Creek CC

212
213

Click Here

2006

Tommy Brennan
Garrett Prather

Covington
Baton Rouge

University Club

205
208

Click Here

2005

Tommy Brennan
Robby McWilliams
* Won on 2nd extra hole

Covington
Bossier City

Bayou DeSiard CC

209*
209

Click Here

2004

Jeff Calloway
Ben Hargis

Baker
Alexandria

Gray Plantation

207
209

Click Here

2003

John Davis
Tommy Brennan

Lafayette
Covington

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

209
214

 

2002

Scott Haynie
John Henchy

Baton Rouge
Baton Rouge

English Turn G&CC

214
216

 

2001

Grady Brame
John Davis
Kenley Jones

Hammond
Lafayette
New Iberia

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

213
216
216

 

2000

John Davis
Chip Houston
* Won on 2nd extra hole

Lafayette
Baton Rouge

Le Triomphe G&CC

211*
211

 

1999

Craig Webb
Weyers van Rensburg

Shreveport
Natchitoches

Southern Trace CC

209
213

 

1998

Tim Carlton
Doug Farr
Byron May

Shreveport
Monroe
Shreveport

East Ridge CC

206
207
207

 

1997

Tommy Brennan
Scott Haynie

Mandeville
Baton Rouge

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

208
211

 

1996

Tommy Brennan
Billy Gabbert

Mandeville
Lake Charles

English Turn G&CC

212
215

 

1995

Tommy Brennan
Paul Knight
* Won on 2nd extra hole

Mandeville
Baton Rouge

Santa Maria GC

215*
215

 

1994

Gayle Sanchez
Bill Anderson

Baton Rouge
Covington

Belle Terre CC

215
216

 

1993

Grady Brame
Mike Still

Hammond
Denham Springs

The Bluffs on Thompson Creek

213
217

 

1992

Mike Still
Jay Pierson
Gaylord Burrows
Grady Brame

Denham Springs
Shreveport
Monroe
Hammond

Le Triomphe G&CC

216
217
217
217